Listing Courtesy of: FLORIDA GULF COAST MLS / Listed By: Ilan Kedem, Century 21 Allpoints Realty
1101 NE 5th Place Cape Coral, FL 33909
Active (46 Days)
MLS #:
2026014984
Taxes
$4,754(2025)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Listed By
Ilan Kedem, Century 21 Allpoints Realty
Source
FLORIDA GULF COAST MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 9:47 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Assessment Unpaid
- Sewer: Assessment Unpaid
Listing Price History
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$52,800
-2%
-$1,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$53,800
0%
-$100
Mar 30, 2026
Listed
$53,900
-
-
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 AllPoints Realty and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
This extraordinary vacant lot offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this property provides a blank canvas to create your own private oasis on a the beautiful, freshwater Fairmont Canal.
Take advantage of this offering and enjoy the peace and quiet of the area, along with convenient access to local activities and waterways. Whether you are a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this parcel represents a smart investment in a promising, up-and-coming location.